$1,500,000
11402 E DESERT TROON Lane
Scottsdale, AZ 85255
MLS# 6214587
Status: UCB (Under Contract-Backups)
3 beds  |  3.5 baths  |  4004 sqft


Peacefull back patio with views
  1 / 98  
Peacefull back patio with views Firepit with amazing views Views from every window Detail or every form Firepit with sitting area Entry from circular driveway Front door and guest bedroom 11402 E DESERT TROON Lane, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 11402 E DESERT TROON Lane, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 11402 E DESERT TROON Lane, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 Amazing view to boulder waterfall View from living room to boulder waterfall View to entry & den Entry and den Views and beautiful ceiling treatment Looks out to front courtyard 11402 E DESERT TROON Lane, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 11402 E DESERT TROON Lane, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 11402 E DESERT TROON Lane, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 Looks out to front courtyard A Chef's delight Oversized kitchen island Look at this view! 11402 E DESERT TROON Lane, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 Beautiful ceiling treatment. Door to patio View from table area Views from every window. Gas Fireplace Entertainment area. Fabulous mountain view from upper window 11402 E DESERT TROON Lane, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 11402 E DESERT TROON Lane, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 11402 E DESERT TROON Lane, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 11402 E DESERT TROON Lane, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 Beautiful Wood Floors. View to boulder waterfall Door to rear patio Room has been painted with accent wall behind bed View of boulder waterfall and door to patio Snail Shower. Bathroom has been painted with accent wall at jetted tub Large his & hers vanity 11402 E DESERT TROON Lane, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 Jetted tub. Now has accent painted wall 11402 E DESERT TROON Lane, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 11402 E DESERT TROON Lane, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 11402 E DESERT TROON Lane, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 Shelves for your special items 11402 E DESERT TROON Lane, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 Has been painted with accent wall Look at this view! Now painted with beautiful color Ensuite with french doors to front courtyard 11402 E DESERT TROON Lane, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 Walk-in closet Now has accent wall Even a view when doing your laundry! Loaded with cabinets and counter space. Washer and dryer convey What a view! Door to Kitchen Boulder waterfall Beautiful brick patios Window to living room Just before dusk BBQ area 11402 E DESERT TROON Lane, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 Everyday View! Outdoor wood burning fireplace Very private pool area with wonderful mountain views 11402 E DESERT TROON Lane, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 Side entry garage Three car garage new garage doors 2019 Lots of storage cabinets Circular driveway 11402 E DESERT TROON Lane, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 11402 E DESERT TROON Lane, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 Firepit and sitting area to watch the sunset 11402 E DESERT TROON Lane, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 View at Dusk Dusk Dusk Kitchen and living room Window to living room Mountain view at dusk Master Bedroom Cul-de-sac street Circular driveway 11402 E DESERT TROON Lane, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 Beautiful paver drive Looking north 11402 E DESERT TROON Lane, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 11402 E DESERT TROON Lane, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 11402 E DESERT TROON Lane, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 11402 E DESERT TROON Lane, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 11402 E DESERT TROON Lane, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 11402 E DESERT TROON Lane, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 11402 E DESERT TROON Lane, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 Roof recoated 2018 Painted to match exterior of home 11402 E DESERT TROON Lane, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 11402 E DESERT TROON Lane, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 11402 E DESERT TROON Lane, Scottsdale, AZ 85255

Property Description
Majestic soft southwest home with resort style patios and courtyard. Living room, kitchen & master bedroom boast dramatic views of boulder rock waterfall surrounded by beautiful desert landscaping. Mountain views can be seen from many outdoor spaces & enjoy sunsets from the front courtyard firepit. Expansive windows bring the outdoors inside. Beautifully crafted peeled vegas & lodge pole ceilings are found throughout the property. Spacious chef's kitchen is highlighted by Wolf appliances to include double ovens, convection steam oven, microwave & 5 burner gas cooktop & hood. Expansive island & views that would make anyone want to cook! Formal dining room & den both offer views to charming front courtyard. Spacious master suite & bath leave nothing to be desired. Guest ensuite features

Details
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2021-04-20
List Price: $1,500,000
Status: UCB (Under Contract-Backups)
Current Price: $1,500,000
List Date: 2021-03-31
Type: ER
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: J39
House Number: 11402
Compass: E
Street Name: DESERT TROON
St Suffix: Lane
City/Town Code: Scottsdale
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85255
Zip4: 8266
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor's Map #: 57
Assessor's Parcel #: 291
Assessor Number: 217-57-291
Subdivision: Troon Village
Tax Municipality: Scottsdale
Taxes: 5700
Tax Year: 2020
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 3
# Bathrooms: 3.5
Approx SQFT: 4004
Price/SqFt: 374.63
Horses: N
Builder Name: Unknown
Year Built: 2001
Approx Lot SqFt: 26920
Approx Lot Acres: 0.618
Flood Zone: TBD
Pool: Private Only
Planned Comm Name: Troon Village
Marketing Name: Troon Village
Elementary School: Desert Sun Academy
Jr. High School: Sonoran Trails Middle School
High School: Cactus Shadows High School
Elem School Dist #: 093 - Cave Creek Unified District
High School Dist #: 093 - Cave Creek Unified District
Remarks & Misc
Cross Street: Happy Valley/Alma School
Directions: Happy Valley east of Alma school to second left onto Windy Walk to guard house. North on Windy Walk to Desert Troon east to property on corner of 114th St & Desert Troon. Front of property is on 114
Geo Lat: 33.722898
Geo Lon: -111.834802
Status Change Info
UCB or CCBS: UCB (Under Contract-Backups)
Legal Info
Lot Number: 37
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: Y
HOA Fee: 2150
HOA Paid (Freq): Annually
HOA Name: Troon Mountain
HOA Telephone: 602-433-0331
HOA Prop Man Co Name: Cornerstone
HOA 2 Y/N: Y
HOA 2 Paid (Freq): Annually
HOA 2 Name: Troon Village
HOA 2 Telephone: 602-433-0331
HOA 3 Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: $
Cap Impv/ImptFee2$/%: $
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee 2 Y/N: N
Ttl Mthly Fee Equiv: 179.17
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: Y
Items Updated
Ht/Cool Yr Updated: 2019
Ht/Cool Partial/Full: Full
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 3
Total Covered Spaces: 3
Showing Instructions
To Schedule Showing: Contact Via Phone
Primary Showing Contact: Listing Agent
ARMLS Lockbox: No
Contact Info
List Agent Home Phn: 480-922-8159
List Agent Cell Phn: 480-390-2832
List Agent Ofc Phn2: 480-390-2832
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A
Add'l Property Use: None
Architecture: Territorial/Santa Fe
Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Separate Shwr & Tub; Double Sinks; Private Toilet Room; Tub with Jets
Master Bedroom: Not Split
Additional Bedroom: Separate Bdrm Exit; Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst; Othr Bdr Walkin Clst; Mstr Bdrm Sitting Rm
Fireplace: 2 Fireplace; Fireplace Family Rm; Gas Fireplace; Exterior Fireplace; Firepit
Flooring: Carpet; Tile; Wood
Windows: Dual Pane
Pool - Private: Pool - Private; Fenced Pool; Play Pool
Spa: None
Community Features: Biking/Walking Path; Gated Community; Guarded Entry
Dining Area: Formal; Eat-in Kitchen; Breakfast Bar
Kitchen Features: Cook Top Gas; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Refrigerator; Reverse Osmosis; Wall Oven(s); Multiple Ovens; Walk-in Pantry; Granite Countertops; Kitchen Island
Laundry: Washer Included; Dryer Included; Inside Laundry
Other Rooms: Family Room
Features: 9+ Flat Ceilings; Wet Bar(s); Fire Sprinklers; No Interior Steps; Water Softener Owned
Technology: HighSpd Intrnt Aval; Security Sys Owned
Exterior Features: Covered Patio(s); Circular Drive; Private Street(s); Built-in BBQ
Parking Features: Attch'd Gar Cabinets; Dir Entry frm Garage; Electric Door Opener; Side Vehicle Entry
Road Responsibility: Private Maintained Road
Construction: Frame - Wood
Const - Finish: Stucco
Roofing: Built-Up
Cooling: Refrigeration; Ceiling Fan(s)
Heating: Gas Heat
Plumbing: Gas Hot Water Heater
Energy/Green Feature: Multi-Zones
Utilities: APS; SW Gas
Water: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Public; Sewer in & Cnctd
Services: City Services
Fencing: Block
Property Description: Corner Lot; City Light View(s); Mountain View(s)
Landscaping: Gravel/Stone Front; Gravel/Stone Back; Yrd Wtring Sys Front; Yrd Wtring Sys Back; Auto Timer H2O Front; Auto Timer H2O Back
Possession: Close of Escrow
Association Fee Incl: Common Area Maint; Street Maint
Assoc Rules/Info: Prof Managed
Existing 1st Loan: Treat as Free&Clear
New Financing: Cash; Conventional
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
Supplements
french doors to front courtyard. Brick paver patios at BBQ, outdoor fireplace & private pool area provide great entertaining all with incredible views in every direction. This quiet, peaceful property is a pleasure to show, your clients will fall in love! Photos are from 2018 some improvements have been made in the property. Improvements include exterior paint 2020, new garage doors installed 2019, two new Carrier Heating & AC systems installed 2019, patio misting system 2019, roof recoated 2018, hot water tank/water softener/RO system 2018, Wolf cooktop, double ovens, microwave oven, convection steam oven, Bosch dishwasher and wine cooler 2016. The following items will convey: LG washer & dryer, Samsung 75 inch 4K HD TV, Yamaha Network Receiver, Apple TV, CD player, freezer & refrigerator in garage. Lists for improvements and property that conveys can be found in the document section.
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width
Living Room21.0021.0015.5015.50
Dining Room13.0013.0012.5012.50
Family Room15.0015.0018.5018.50
Kitchen19.0019.0025.5025.50
Master Bedroom22.0022.0031.5031.50
Bedroom 211.0011.0012.5012.50
Bedroom 311.0011.0011.5011.50
Den11.0011.0012.5012.50

Listing Office: Realty ONE Group

Last Updated: April - 22 - 2021

11402 E DESERT TROON Lane, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 - MLS# 6214587

Copyright 2021 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Friday 23rd of April 2021 01:44 PM