$1,495,000
27914 N 100TH Place
Scottsdale, AZ 85262
MLS# 6147548
Status: Pending
5 beds  |  4 baths  |  4279 sqft


27914 N 100TH Place, Scottsdale, AZ 85262
  1 / 48  
27914 N 100TH Place, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 27914 N 100TH Place, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 27914 N 100TH Place, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 27914 N 100TH Place, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 27914 N 100TH Place, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 27914 N 100TH Place, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 27914 N 100TH Place, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 27914 N 100TH Place, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 27914 N 100TH Place, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 27914 N 100TH Place, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 27914 N 100TH Place, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 27914 N 100TH Place, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 27914 N 100TH Place, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 27914 N 100TH Place, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 27914 N 100TH Place, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 27914 N 100TH Place, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 27914 N 100TH Place, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 27914 N 100TH Place, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 27914 N 100TH Place, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 27914 N 100TH Place, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 27914 N 100TH Place, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 27914 N 100TH Place, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 27914 N 100TH Place, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 27914 N 100TH Place, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 27914 N 100TH Place, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 27914 N 100TH Place, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 27914 N 100TH Place, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 27914 N 100TH Place, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 27914 N 100TH Place, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 27914 N 100TH Place, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 27914 N 100TH Place, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 27914 N 100TH Place, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 27914 N 100TH Place, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 27914 N 100TH Place, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 27914 N 100TH Place, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 27914 N 100TH Place, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 27914 N 100TH Place, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 27914 N 100TH Place, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 27914 N 100TH Place, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 27914 N 100TH Place, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 27914 N 100TH Place, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 27914 N 100TH Place, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 27914 N 100TH Place, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 27914 N 100TH Place, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 27914 N 100TH Place, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 27914 N 100TH Place, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 27914 N 100TH Place, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 27914 N 100TH Place, Scottsdale, AZ 85262

Property Description
This LaScala villa in guard-gated Estancia is the best view lot to see Pinnacle Peak & is conveniently located within walking distance to the clubhouse. With more than $300k in upgrades & additions, this clean line soft contemporary home has an enviable private backyard oasis. The vine covered patio, calming centerpiece fountain, cozy fireplace, & built-in barbecue are all accented by paver hardscape & stone exterior finish to create a European garden experience. The entry foyer ushers you into the grand living rm w/soaring ceiling, dramatic fireplace, architectural art niches, & wall of windows framing the up-close view of Pinnacle Peak. The master wing features a large master w/spa-like bath & a private study connected to a full bath which could be used as an extra bedroom.

Details
Documents
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2020-11-24
List Price: $1,495,000
Status: Pending
Current Price: $1,495,000
List Date: 2020-10-16
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: H38
House Number: 27914
Compass: N
Street Name: 100TH
St Suffix: Place
City/Town Code: Scottsdale
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85262
Zip4: 8926
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor Number: 216-84-249
Subdivision: Estancia
Taxes: 8045
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 5
# Bathrooms: 4
Approx SQFT: 4279
Price/SqFt: 349.38
Horses: N
Model: Seville w/ addition
Builder Name: Lascala Development
Year Built: 1998
Approx Lot SqFt: 23435
Approx Lot Acres: 0.538
Pool: None
Marketing Name: Estancia
Elementary School: Desert Sun Academy
Jr. High School: Sonoran Trails Middle School
High School: Cactus Shadows High School
Elem School Dist #: 093 - Cave Creek Unified District
High School Dist #: 093 - Cave Creek Unified District
Remarks & Misc
Directions: North on Pima Rd, east on Dynamite Blvd to Estancia entrance, south on N 97th Pl, continue east on Running Dear Trail, south on N 100th Pl.
Geo Lat: 33.738689
Geo Lon: -111.864677
Status Change Info
Off Market Date: 2020-11-24
Under Contract Date: 2020-11-14
Legal Info
Township: 5N
Range: 5E
Section: 32
Lot Number: 94
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: Y
HOA Fee: 1002
HOA Paid (Freq): Quarterly
HOA Name: Estancia Comm Assoc
HOA Telephone: 480-342-9174
HOA 2 Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Imprv/Impact Fee: 1/2 of 1% of Price
Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: %
Cap Impv/ImptFee2$/%: %
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee 2 Y/N: N
Ttl Mthly Fee Equiv: 334
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: Y
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 2
Total Covered Spaces: 2
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A
Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Separate Shwr & Tub; Double Sinks; Private Toilet Room
Master Bedroom: Split
Additional Bedroom: Separate Bdrm Exit; Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst; Othr Bdr Walkin Clst
Fireplace: 3+ Fireplace; Fireplace Family Rm; Fireplace Living Rm; Fireplace Master Bdr; Gas Fireplace; Exterior Fireplace
Flooring: Carpet; Stone
Windows: Sunscreen(s); Dual Pane
Pool - Private: No Pool
Spa: None
Community Features: Golf Course; Guarded Entry; On-Site Guard
Dining Area: Formal
Kitchen Features: Range/Oven Gas; Cook Top Gas; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Refrigerator; Wall Oven(s); Pantry; Walk-in Pantry; Granite Countertops; Kitchen Island
Laundry: Washer Included; Dryer Included; Inside Laundry
Other Rooms: Family Room; Great Room
Features: 9+ Flat Ceilings; Central Vacuum; No Interior Steps
Exterior Features: Patio; Covered Patio(s); Pvt Yrd(s)/Crtyrd(s)
Parking Features: Dir Entry frm Garage; Electric Door Opener
Construction: Block
Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco
Roofing: Tile
Cooling: Refrigeration; Ceiling Fan(s); Programmable Thmstat
Heating: Gas Heat
Energy/Green Feature: Multi-Zones
Utilities: APS; SW Gas
Water: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Public
Services: City Services
Fencing: Block
Property Description: Mountain View(s); North/South Exposure
Landscaping: Desert Front; Desert Back; Yrd Wtring Sys Front; Yrd Wtring Sys Back; Auto Timer H2O Front; Auto Timer H2O Back
Possession: Close of Escrow
Unit Style: All on One Level
Association Fee Incl: Common Area Maint; Street Maint
Assoc Rules/Info: Pets OK (See Rmrks); NoVsble TrkTrlrRvBt; Rental OK (See Rmks); Prof Managed
Existing 1st Loan: Treat as Free&Clear
Existing 1st Ln Trms: Non Assumable
New Financing: Cash; Conventional
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail; Agency Discl Req
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width Remarks
Living Room31.2531.2515.0015.00
Family Room17.0017.0011.4111.41
Master Bedroom27.5027.5014.4114.41
Bedroom 218.3318.3315.5815.58
Bedroom 314.5814.5814.3314.33
Bedroom 414.5814.5814.3314.33
Living Room19.3319.3311.5011.50Guest House
Bedroom15.6615.6611.5811.58Guest House
Bedroom13.6613.6611.8311.83Guest House

Listing Office: Russ Lyon Sotheby's International Realty

Last Updated: November - 24 - 2020

27914 N 100TH Place, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 - MLS# 6147548

Copyright 2020 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Sunday 6th of December 2020 12:54 AM