$659,000
7716 E BALAO Drive
Scottsdale, AZ 85266
MLS# 6176463
Status: Pending
3 beds  |  3 baths  |  1858 sqft


7716 E BALAO Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266
  1 / 63  
7716 E BALAO Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 7716 E BALAO Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 7716 E BALAO Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 7716 E BALAO Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 7716 E BALAO Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 7716 E BALAO Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 7716 E BALAO Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 7716 E BALAO Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 7716 E BALAO Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 7716 E BALAO Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 7716 E BALAO Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 7716 E BALAO Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 7716 E BALAO Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 7716 E BALAO Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 7716 E BALAO Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 7716 E BALAO Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 7716 E BALAO Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 7716 E BALAO Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 7716 E BALAO Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 7716 E BALAO Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 7716 E BALAO Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 7716 E BALAO Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 7716 E BALAO Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 7716 E BALAO Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 7716 E BALAO Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 7716 E BALAO Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 7716 E BALAO Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 7716 E BALAO Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 7716 E BALAO Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 7716 E BALAO Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 7716 E BALAO Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 7716 E BALAO Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 7716 E BALAO Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 7716 E BALAO Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 7716 E BALAO Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 7716 E BALAO Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 7716 E BALAO Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 7716 E BALAO Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 7716 E BALAO Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 7716 E BALAO Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 7716 E BALAO Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 7716 E BALAO Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 7716 E BALAO Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 7716 E BALAO Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 7716 E BALAO Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 7716 E BALAO Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 7716 E BALAO Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 7716 E BALAO Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 7716 E BALAO Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 7716 E BALAO Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 7716 E BALAO Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 7716 E BALAO Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 7716 E BALAO Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 7716 E BALAO Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 7716 E BALAO Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 7716 E BALAO Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 7716 E BALAO Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 7716 E BALAO Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 7716 E BALAO Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 7716 E BALAO Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 7716 E BALAO Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 7716 E BALAO Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 7716 E BALAO Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266

Property Description
Looking for private outdoor living with desert and mountain views? Look no further. 2 bed + casita, with 3 bath.This home is in beautiful guard gated community of Bellasera. Enter home to wide open expanded great room w/ wall of windows to frame amazing views of the Arizona desert & mountains. The kitchen w/ granite counters, large b-fast bar, pantry, & gas stove is wide open to great room - the perfect place to entertain! Master suite is split from other bedrooms & has private exit to patio. 2nd room fits a queen bed. Enjoy outdoor living w/ a kiva gas fireplace & seating, built-in BBQ, heated Pebble Tec pool & spa, &built-in table w/seating. All while enjoying all the AZ desert has to offer. The guest casita has a kitchenette w/ fridge & french doors to private, gated courtyard.

Details
Documents
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2021-01-25
List Price: $659,000
Status: Pending
Current Price: $659,000
List Date: 2021-01-02
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: H37
House Number: 7716
Compass: E
Street Name: BALAO
St Suffix: Drive
City/Town Code: Scottsdale
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85266
Zip4: 2756
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor Number: 216-66-577
Subdivision: Bellasera
Taxes: 2360
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 3
# Bathrooms: 3
Approx SQFT: 1858
Price/SqFt: 354.68
Horses: N
Model: Prata + Casita
Builder Name: Del Webb
Year Built: 2000
Approx Lot SqFt: 6050
Approx Lot Acres: 0.139
Pool: Both Private & Community
Marketing Name: Bellasera
Elementary School: Black Mountain Elementary School
Jr. High School: Sonoran Trails Middle School
High School: Cactus Shadows High School
Elem School Dist #: 093 - Cave Creek Unified District
High School Dist #: 093 - Cave Creek Unified District
Remarks & Misc
Directions: North on Scottsdale Rd. to Pontebella. Right (East) on Pontebella. Through guard gate, turn right on Corva Drive. First Left on 74th Way. First Right on Corva Drive. Right on Balao. Home is on Left
Geo Lat: 33.767317
Geo Lon: -111.914705
Status Change Info
Off Market Date: 2021-01-25
Under Contract Date: 2021-01-02
Legal Info
Township: 5N
Range: 4E
Section: 23
Lot Number: 33
Cnty Rcrd Bk & Pg #: 044424
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: Y
HOA Fee: 605
HOA Paid (Freq): Quarterly
HOA Name: Bellasera Comm Assoc
HOA Telephone: 602-957-9191
HOA Prop Man Co Name: AAM LLC
HOA Prop Man Co Tele: 602-957-9191
HOA 2 Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: $
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Ttl Mthly Fee Equiv: 201.67
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: N
Items Updated
Floor Yr Updated: 2020
Floor Partial/Full: Full
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 2
Total Covered Spaces: 2
Energy/Green Feature
HERS Rating Y/N: N
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A
Add'l Property Use: None
Architecture: Ranch
Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Separate Shwr & Tub; Double Sinks; Private Toilet Room
Master Bedroom: Split
Additional Bedroom: Other Bdrm Split; Separate Bdrm Exit; Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst
Fireplace: 1 Fireplace; Fireplace Family Rm; Gas Fireplace
Flooring: Carpet; Wood
Windows: Sunscreen(s); Dual Pane
Pool - Private: Pool - Private; Heated Pool
Spa: Spa - Private; Spa - Heated
Community Features: Biking/Walking Path; Clubhouse/Rec Room; Comm Tennis Court(s); Community Pool Htd; Community Spa Htd; Gated Community; Guarded Entry; Handball/Racquetball; On-Site Guard; Workout Facility
Dining Area: Breakfast Bar; Dining in LR/GR
Kitchen Features: Range/Oven Gas; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Refrigerator; Reverse Osmosis; Pantry; Granite Countertops; Kitchen Island
Laundry: Washer Included; Dryer Included; Inside Laundry
Other Rooms: Great Room; Guest Qtrs-Sep Entrn
Features: 9+ Flat Ceilings; Fire Sprinklers; No Interior Steps
Technology: Cable TV Avail; HighSpd Intrnt Aval
Exterior Features: Separate Guest House; Patio; Covered Patio(s); Pvt Yrd(s)/Crtyrd(s); Built-in BBQ
Parking Features: Attch'd Gar Cabinets; Dir Entry frm Garage; Electric Door Opener
Construction: Frame - Wood
Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco
Roofing: Tile
Cooling: Refrigeration; Ceiling Fan(s); Programmable Thmstat
Heating: Gas Heat
Plumbing: Gas Hot Water Heater
Utilities: APS; SW Gas
Water: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Public; Sewer in & Cnctd
Services: City Services
Fencing: Wrought Iron; Block
Property Description: Border Pres/Pub Lnd; Mountain View(s); North/South Exposure
Landscaping: Desert Front; Desert Back; Yrd Wtring Sys Front; Yrd Wtring Sys Back; Auto Timer H2O Front; Auto Timer H2O Back
Possession: Close of Escrow
Association Fee Incl: Common Area Maint; Street Maint
Assoc Rules/Info: Pets OK (See Rmrks); NoVsble TrkTrlrRvBt; Rental OK (See Rmks); Clubhouse/Rec Center; Prof Managed
Existing 1st Loan: Treat as Free&Clear
New Financing: Cash; VA; Conventional
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail; Agency Discl Req
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width
Master Bedroom14.8014.8013.6013.60
Bedroom 210.1010.1010.8010.80
Kitchen13.1013.1010.8010.80
Great Room21.6021.6024.9024.90
Other Room14.1014.1011.0011.00
Garage 122.5022.5020.4020.40

Listing Office: Sonoran Properties Associates

Last Updated: January - 25 - 2021

7716 E BALAO Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 - MLS# 6176463

Copyright 2020 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Tuesday 26th of January 2021 01:39 AM