$4,200,000
9828 E RUNNING DEER Trail
Scottsdale, AZ 85262
MLS# 6484662
5 beds  |  6 baths

 | 

9828 E RUNNING DEER Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85262
  1 / 6  
9828 E RUNNING DEER Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 9828 E RUNNING DEER Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 9828 E RUNNING DEER Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 9828 E RUNNING DEER Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 9828 E RUNNING DEER Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 9828 E RUNNING DEER Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85262

Property Description
New Build Opportunity! Come experience the best in luxury living in North Scottsdale. This to-be-built custom spec home in the guard gated community of Estancia will feature fine contemporary living with custom features throughout. Well known Scottsdale builder, LaBlonde Homes, envisions an over 6,000 square foot masterpiece. Plans are HOA approved. Estancia is one of the top communities in North Scottsdale. This elegant private guard gated golf community, on 640 acres, wrap around the north side of Pinnacle Peak, Scottsdale, Arizona's famous natural landmark. The Estancia Club is a Tom Fazio signature 18-hole championship golf course, which receives consistent national acclaim. Membership is subject to Board approval and is not included with the sale of this home.

Details
Documents
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2022-11-02
List Price: $4,200,000
Status: Active
Current Price: $4,200,000
List Date: 2022-11-02
Type: ER
Ownership: Fee Simple
Subagents: N
Buyer/Broker: Y
Buyer Broker $/%: %
Comp to Buyer Broker: 3
Variable Commission: Y
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: H38
House Number: 9828
Compass: E
Street Name: RUNNING DEER
St Suffix: Trail
City/Town Code: Scottsdale
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85262
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor's Map #: 72
Assessor's Parcel #: 842
Assessor Number: 216-72-842
Legal Description (Abbrev): LOT 3 ESTANCIA PARCEL G REPLAT MCR 064728
Subdivision: ESTANCIA
Tax Municipality: Scottsdale
Taxes: 2145
Tax Year: 2022
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 5
# Bathrooms: 6
Approx SQFT: 6200
Price/SqFt: 677.42
Guest House SqFt: 700
Horses: N
Model: Custom
Builder Name: LaBlonde Development
Year Built: 2023
Approx Lot SqFt: 92128
Approx Lot Acres: 2.115
Flood Zone: No
Pool: Private Only
Planned Comm Name: Estancia
Marketing Name: Estancia
Elementary School: Desert Sun Academy
Jr. High School: Sonoran Trails Middle School
High School: Cactus Shadows High School
Elementary School District: Cave Creek Unified District
High School District: Cave Creek Unified District
Remarks & Misc
Cross Street: Pima and Dynamite
Directions: From Pima Road, head East on Dynamite. Turn Right on 97th Place. Must be accompanied through the Guard Gate.
Geo Lat: 33.741976
Geo Lon: -111.868742
Legal Info
Township: 5N
Range: 5E
Section: 29
Lot Number: 3
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: Y
HOA Disclosure/Addendum Affirmation: Yes
HOA Fee: 1002
HOA Paid Frequency: Quarterly
HOA Name: Estancia
HOA Telephone: 480-342-9174
Special Assessment HOA: No
HOA 2 Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Improvement/Impact Fee: 1/2 of 1
Cap Improvement/Impact Fee $/%: %
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Ttl Mthly Fee Equiv: 334
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: N
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 4.5
Total Covered Spaces: 4.5
Cooling
HVAC SEER Rating: 16
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: Owner/Agent
Architecture: Contemporary
Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Double Sinks; Private Toilet Room
Master Bedroom: Split
Additional Bedroom: Separate Bdrm Exit; Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst; Mstr Bdrm Sitting Rm
Fireplace: 2 Fireplace; 3+ Fireplace; Fireplace Living Rm; Gas Fireplace; Exterior Fireplace
Flooring: Stone; Wood
Windows: Dual Pane; ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows; Low-E
Pool Features: Private; Heated; Play Pool
Spa: Private; Heated
Community Features: Gated Community; Golf Course; Guarded Entry
Dining Area: Formal; Eat-in Kitchen; Breakfast Bar; Breakfast Room
Kitchen Features: Range/Oven Elec; Cook Top Gas; Gas Stub for Range; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Refrigerator; Reverse Osmosis; Wall Oven(s); Multiple Ovens; Pantry; Walk-in Pantry; Granite Countertops; Kitchen Island
Laundry: Washer Included; Dryer Included; Wshr/Dry HookUp Only; Gas Dryer Hookup; Inside
Other Rooms: Guest Qtrs-Sep Entrn
Features: 9+ Flat Ceilings; Wet Bar; Fire Sprinklers; No Interior Steps; Water Softener Owned; Soft Water Loop; Drink Wtr Filter Sys
Accessibility Feat.: Bath Roll-In Shower; Ktch Insulated Pipes
Technology: Pre-Wire Srnd Snd; Pre-Wire Sat Dish; Cable TV Avail; High Speed Internet Available
Exterior Features: Separate Guest House; Patio; Covered Patio(s); Gazebo/Ramada; Storage; Private Street(s); Built-in BBQ
Parking Features: Dir Entry frm Garage; Electric Door Opener; Extnded Lngth Garage
Road Responsibility: Private Maintained Road
Construction: Block; Frame - Wood; Ducts Professionally Air-Sealed
Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco; Stone
Construction Status: To Be Built; Under Construction
Roofing: Foam; Metal
Cooling: Refrigeration; Ceiling Fan(s); Programmable Thmstat
Heating: Natural Gas
Plumbing: Recirculation Pump; Gas Hot Water Heater; Gas Hot Wtr – Tnklss
Utilities: APS; SW Gas
Water: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Public
Services: City Services
Fencing: Wrought Iron; Block
Property Description: Mountain View(s); North/South Exposure; Adjacent to Wash
Landscaping: Gravel/Stone Back; Desert Front; Natural Desert Back; Synthetic Grass Frnt; Synthetic Grass Back; Yrd Wtring Sys Front; Auto Timer H2O Back; Irrigation Front; Irrigation Back
Possession: By Agreement; Close of Escrow
Association Fee Incl: Street Maint
Assoc Rules/Info: Pets OK (See Rmrks); NoVsble TrkTrlrRvBt; Rental OK (See Rmks); Prof Managed
Existing 1st Loan: Treat as Free&Clear
New Financing: Cash; Conventional
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail; Agency Discl Req
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width
Master Bedroom17.0017.0019.9019.90
Bedroom 215.0015.0035.0035.00
Bedroom 312.9012.9017.0017.00
Bedroom 415.0015.0016.6016.60
Bedroom 515.3015.3011.9011.90
Living Room27.0027.0027.6027.60
Dining Room10.0010.0020.0020.00
Family Room20.6020.6027.0027.00
Kitchen19.0019.0017.0017.00

Listing Office: Russ Lyon Sotheby's International Realty

Last Updated: November - 17 - 2022

9828 E RUNNING DEER Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 - MLS# 6484662

Copyright 2021 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Wednesday 7th of December 2022 08:01 PM