$665,000
25808 N 44TH Way
Phoenix, AZ 85050
MLS# 6213538
Status: Closed
5 beds  |  3 baths  |  3070 sqft


25808 N 44TH Way, Phoenix, AZ 85050
  1 / 3  
25808 N 44TH Way, Phoenix, AZ 85050 25808 N 44TH Way, Phoenix, AZ 85050 25808 N 44TH Way, Phoenix, AZ 85050

Property Description
Great Family Home. Builder T.W. Lewis. The Exclusive Tatum Highlands Community. Family friendly neighborhood with excellent schools. Premium property backs to Scenic Natural Desert Easement & Neighborhood Park. Lovely Family Home W/Chefs Gourmet Kitchen, Extra Large Island, SS Appliances, New Quartz Counter Tops 2020, New Window Treatments thru-out 2020, NEW CARPET 4/6/2021, View from Kitchen Window & Arcadia Doors to watch the Kiddo's in the Fenced Salt Water Heated Pool, covered Patio & Grass area. Tesla Solar Panels owned. Water Softener, & RO System, AC Units 2020. 3 Car Garage w Storage Cabinets, Garage Doors 2020. Close to Desert Ridge, The 101 & 51 for easy access around Valley.

Details
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2021-05-05
List Price: $665,000
Status: Closed
Current Price: $650,000
List Date: 2021-03-28
Type: ER
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: J36
House Number: 25808
Compass: N
Street Name: 44TH
St Suffix: Way
City/Town Code: Phoenix
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85050
Zip4: 8574
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor's Map #: 9
Assessor's Parcel #: 597
Assessor Number: 212-09-597
Legal Description (Abbrev): LOT 112 TATUM HIGHLANDS PARCEL 11 MCR 039713
Subdivision: TATUM HIGHLANDS PARCEL 11
Tax Municipality: Phoenix
Taxes: 3719
Tax Year: 2020
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 2
# of Interior Levels: 2
# Bedrooms: 5
# Bathrooms: 3
Approx SQFT: 3070
Price/SqFt: 211.72
Horses: N
Builder Name: T.W. Lewis
Year Built: 1997
Approx Lot SqFt: 7027
Approx Lot Acres: 0.161
Flood Zone: No
Pool: Private Only
Planned Comm Name: Tatum Highlands
Marketing Name: Tatum Highlands
Elementary School: Wildfire Elementary School
Jr. High School: Explorer Middle School
High School: Pinnacle High School
Elem School Dist #: 069 - Paradise Valley Unified District
High School Dist #: 069 - Paradise Valley Unified District
Remarks & Misc
Cross Street: Pinnacle Peak & Tatum
Directions: North of Pinnacle Peak & Tatum to Ramuda, just south of Jomax Road, west on Ramuda to 44th Way. North to Subject Property.
Geo Lat: 33.720855
Geo Lon: -111.98564
Status Change Info
Off Market Date: 2021-05-05
Under Contract Date: 2021-04-09
Close of Escrow Date: 2021-05-04
Sold Price: 650000
Legal Info
Township: 4N
Range: 4E
Section: 6
Lot Number: 112
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: Y
HOA Transfer Fee: 400
HOA Fee: 403
HOA Paid (Freq): Annually
HOA Name: Associated Managemen
HOA Telephone: 602-957-9191
HOA 2 Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: $
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Ttl Mthly Fee Equiv: 33.58
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: N
Items Updated
Plmbg Partial/Full: Partial
Ht/Cool Yr Updated: 2020
Ht/Cool Partial/Full: Full
Kitchen Yr Updated: 2020
Kitchen Partial/Full: Partial
Pool Yr Updated: 2020
Pool Partial/Full: Partial
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 3
Slab Parking Spaces: 3
Total Covered Spaces: 3
Cooling
HVAC SEER Rating: 14
Solar Panels
Ownership: Owned
Contact Info
List Agent Home Phn: 602-989-9044
Sold Info
Loan Type: Conventional
Loan Years: 30
Payment Type: Fixed
Closing Cost Split: Normal - N
Buyer Concess $/%: $
Seller Concess $/%: $
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A
Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Separate Shwr & Tub; Double Sinks
Master Bedroom: Upstairs
Additional Bedroom: Other Bdrm Dwnstrs; Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst
Fireplace: 1 Fireplace; Fireplace Family Rm
Flooring: Carpet; Laminate; Tile
Windows: Sunscreen(s); Dual Pane
Pool - Private: Fenced Pool; Heated Pool; Play Pool
Spa: None
Dining Area: Formal; Eat-in Kitchen
Kitchen Features: Cook Top Elec; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Pantry; Walk-in Pantry
Laundry: Inside Laundry
Other Rooms: Family Room
Features: Vaulted Ceiling(s); Water Softener Owned; Drink Wtr Filter Sys
Technology: Cable TV Avail; HighSpd Intrnt Aval; Security Sys Leased
Exterior Features: Covered Patio(s); Childrens Play Area
Parking Features: Attch'd Gar Cabinets; Electric Door Opener
Construction: Frame - Wood
Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco
Roofing: Tile
Cooling: Refrigeration; Ceiling Fan(s); Programmable Thmstat; ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment
Heating: Gas Heat
Plumbing: Gas Hot Water Heater
Utilities: APS; SW Gas
Water: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Public
Services: City Services
Fencing: Block
Property Description: Borders Common Area
Landscaping: Desert Front; Grass Back; Yrd Wtring Sys Front; Yrd Wtring Sys Back; Auto Timer H2O Front; Auto Timer H2O Back
Possession: By Agreement
Association Fee Incl: Common Area Maint
Assoc Rules/Info: Prof Managed
Existing 1st Loan: Treat as Free&Clear
Existing 1st Ln Trms: Non Assumable
New Financing: Cash; VA; Conventional
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail; Agency Discl Req
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width Level
Living Room17.0017.0013.9013.90Main
Family Room20.0020.0015.0015.00
Dining Room13.0013.0012.0012.00
Master Bedroom21.0021.0015.8015.80
Bedroom 213.0013.0011.4011.40
Bedroom 314.8014.8011.5011.50
Bedroom 411.4011.4011.0011.00
Bedroom 513.2013.2012.0012.00

Listing Office: Realty Executives

Last Updated: May - 05 - 2021

25808 N 44TH Way, Phoenix, AZ 85050 - MLS# 6213538

Copyright 2021 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Thursday 6th of May 2021 06:41 PM