$1,585,000
6841 E RUSSET SKY Drive
Scottsdale, AZ 85266
MLS# 6477430
Status: Closed
4 beds  |  3.5 baths


6841 E RUSSET SKY Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266
  1 / 93  
6841 E RUSSET SKY Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6841 E RUSSET SKY Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6841 E RUSSET SKY Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6841 E RUSSET SKY Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6841 E RUSSET SKY Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6841 E RUSSET SKY Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6841 E RUSSET SKY Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6841 E RUSSET SKY Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6841 E RUSSET SKY Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6841 E RUSSET SKY Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6841 E RUSSET SKY Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6841 E RUSSET SKY Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6841 E RUSSET SKY Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6841 E RUSSET SKY Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6841 E RUSSET SKY Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6841 E RUSSET SKY Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6841 E RUSSET SKY Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6841 E RUSSET SKY Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6841 E RUSSET SKY Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6841 E RUSSET SKY Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6841 E RUSSET SKY Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6841 E RUSSET SKY Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6841 E RUSSET SKY Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6841 E RUSSET SKY Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6841 E RUSSET SKY Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6841 E RUSSET SKY Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6841 E RUSSET SKY Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6841 E RUSSET SKY Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6841 E RUSSET SKY Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6841 E RUSSET SKY Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6841 E RUSSET SKY Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6841 E RUSSET SKY Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6841 E RUSSET SKY Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6841 E RUSSET SKY Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6841 E RUSSET SKY Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6841 E RUSSET SKY Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6841 E RUSSET SKY Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6841 E RUSSET SKY Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6841 E RUSSET SKY Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6841 E RUSSET SKY Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6841 E RUSSET SKY Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6841 E RUSSET SKY Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6841 E RUSSET SKY Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6841 E RUSSET SKY Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6841 E RUSSET SKY Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6841 E RUSSET SKY Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6841 E RUSSET SKY Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6841 E RUSSET SKY Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6841 E RUSSET SKY Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6841 E RUSSET SKY Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6841 E RUSSET SKY Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6841 E RUSSET SKY Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6841 E RUSSET SKY Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6841 E RUSSET SKY Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6841 E RUSSET SKY Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6841 E RUSSET SKY Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6841 E RUSSET SKY Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6841 E RUSSET SKY Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6841 E RUSSET SKY Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6841 E RUSSET SKY Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6841 E RUSSET SKY Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6841 E RUSSET SKY Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6841 E RUSSET SKY Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6841 E RUSSET SKY Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6841 E RUSSET SKY Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6841 E RUSSET SKY Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6841 E RUSSET SKY Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6841 E RUSSET SKY Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6841 E RUSSET SKY Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6841 E RUSSET SKY Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6841 E RUSSET SKY Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6841 E RUSSET SKY Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6841 E RUSSET SKY Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6841 E RUSSET SKY Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6841 E RUSSET SKY Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6841 E RUSSET SKY Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6841 E RUSSET SKY Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6841 E RUSSET SKY Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6841 E RUSSET SKY Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6841 E RUSSET SKY Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6841 E RUSSET SKY Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6841 E RUSSET SKY Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6841 E RUSSET SKY Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6841 E RUSSET SKY Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6841 E RUSSET SKY Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6841 E RUSSET SKY Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6841 E RUSSET SKY Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6841 E RUSSET SKY Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6841 E RUSSET SKY Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6841 E RUSSET SKY Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6841 E RUSSET SKY Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6841 E RUSSET SKY Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6841 E RUSSET SKY Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266

Property Description
TERRAVITA LIFESTYLE LIVING AT ITS BEST! This AURA MODEL has four bedroom/3.5 baths; office/den; 3 car garage. Beautifully, well- maintained home with that wonderful North/South exposure. Situated on an interior quiet lot with no street noise. Neutral so furniture and accents can be highlighted – intricate architectural details with tile, wood and carpet patterns. Windows allow for lighting to be used as an artistic statement. Covered entry to foyer with open great-room/living-room and dining-room. Coffered ceilings. Carpeted area. Dining-room has built-in wine cooler and dry beverage station with glass door upper cabinet and granite counter. Great-room/living-room has large wall feature with fireplace and decorative niches on each side. See attached Floor Plan -MORE

Details
Documents
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2023-01-10
List Price: $1,585,000
Status: Closed
Current Price: $1,525,000
List Date: 2022-10-14
Type: ER
Ownership: Fee Simple
Subagents: N
Buyer/Broker: Y
Buyer Broker $/%: %
Comp to Buyer Broker: 2.5
Variable Commission: N
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: G37
House Number: 6841
Compass: E
Street Name: RUSSET SKY
St Suffix: Drive
City/Town Code: Scottsdale
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85266
Zip4: 7156
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor's Map #: 49
Assessor's Parcel #: 226
Assessor Number: 216-49-226
Legal Description (Abbrev): LOT 14 PARCEL D AT TERRAVITA REPLAT MCR 037436
Subdivision: Terravita
Tax Municipality: Scottsdale
Taxes: 3719
Tax Year: 2022
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 4
# Bathrooms: 3.5
Approx SQFT: 3476
Price/SqFt: 438.72
Horses: N
Model: Aura
Builder Name: Del Webb
Year Built: 1995
Approx Lot SqFt: 13238
Approx Lot Acres: 0.304
Flood Zone: No
Pool: Both Private & Community
Planned Comm Name: Terravita
Marketing Name: Terravita
Elementary School: Black Mountain Elementary School
Jr. High School: Sonoran Trails Middle School
High School: Cactus Shadows High School
Elementary School District: Cave Creek Unified District
High School District: Cave Creek Unified District
Remarks & Misc
Cross Street: Scottsdale Road & Terravita Way / Westland Road
Directions: Thru the main gate follow straight ahead on Terravita Way follow to 68th Place. Make a left onto 68th Place. Turn left again at Russet Sky Drive to home on the right. Easy!
Geo Lat: 33.788005
Geo Lon: -111.933428
Status Change Info
Off Market Date: 2023-01-10
Under Contract Date: 2022-11-26
Close of Escrow Date: 2023-01-10
Sold Price: 1525000
Legal Info
Township: 5N
Range: 4E
Section: 10
Lot Number: 14
Cnty Rcrd Bk & Pg #: 037436
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: Y
HOA Disclosure/Addendum Affirmation: Yes
HOA Transfer Fee: 400
HOA Fee: 239
HOA Paid Frequency: Monthly
HOA Name: TCC
HOA Telephone: 480-488-3456
Special Assessment HOA: No
HOA 2 Y/N: Y
HOA 2 Transfer Fee: 400
HOA 2 Fee: 388.5
HOA Paid Frequency 2: Quarterly
HOA 2 Name: CCMC
HOA 2 Telephone: 480-575-7533
Special Assessment HOA 2: No
HOA 3 Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Improvement/Impact Fee: 6500
Cap Improvement/Impact Fee $/%: $
Cap Improvement/Impact Fee 2 $/%: $
Disclosure Fees HOA: 400
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee 2 Y/N: N
Ttl Mthly Fee Equiv: 368.5
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: Y
Items Updated
Ht/Cool Partial/Full: Full
Roof Yr Updated: 2022
Roof Partial/Full: Full
Bath(s) Partial/Full: Full
Pool Partial/Full: Partial
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 3
Total Covered Spaces: 3
Energy/Green Feature
HERS Rating Y/N: N
Sold Info
Loan Type: Cash
Payment Type: Other
Closing Cost Split: Normal - N
Buyer Concession $/%: $
Seller Concession $/%: $
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A
Add'l Property Use: None
Architecture: Ranch
Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Separate Shwr & Tub; Double Sinks; Private Toilet Room
Master Bedroom: Split
Additional Bedroom: Separate Bdrm Exit; Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst; Mstr Bdrm Sitting Rm
Fireplace: 2 Fireplace; Fireplace Family Rm; Fireplace Living Rm; Gas Fireplace; Exterior Fireplace
Flooring: Carpet; Tile; Wood
Windows: Sunscreen(s); Dual Pane
Pool Features: Private; Heated; Play Pool; Variable Speed Pump
Spa: Private; Heated
Community Features: Biking/Walking Path; Clubhouse/Rec Room; Comm Tennis Court(s); Community Pool Htd; Community Spa Htd; Concierge; Gated Community; Golf Course; Guarded Entry; On-Site Guard; Workout Facility
Dining Area: Dining in LR/GR; Breakfast Room
Kitchen Features: Cook Top Gas; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Refrigerator; Reverse Osmosis; Wall Oven(s); Pantry; Granite Countertops; Kitchen Island
Laundry: Wshr/Dry HookUp Only; Inside
Other Rooms: Family Room
Features: Skylight(s); 9+ Flat Ceilings; Fire Sprinklers; No Interior Steps; Water Softener Owned
Technology: Cable TV Avail; High Speed Internet Available
Exterior Features: Patio; Covered Patio(s); Pvt Yrd(s)/Crtyrd(s); Built-in BBQ
Parking Features: Attch'd Gar Cabinets; Dir Entry frm Garage; Electric Door Opener; Extnded Lngth Garage; Over Height Garage; Temp Controlled
Road Responsibility: Private Maintained Road; Road Maintenance Agreement
Construction: Frame - Wood
Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco
Roofing: Built-Up; Tile; Concrete
Cooling: Refrigeration; Ceiling Fan(s); Programmable Thmstat
Heating: Natural Gas
Plumbing: Gas Hot Water Heater
Utilities: APS; SW Gas
Water: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Public; Sewer in & Cnctd
Services: City Services
Fencing: Block
Property Description: Cul-De-Sac Lot; North/South Exposure
Landscaping: Desert Front; Desert Back; Yrd Wtring Sys Front; Yrd Wtring Sys Back; Auto Timer H2O Front; Auto Timer H2O Back
Possession: Close of Escrow
Association Fee Incl: Common Area Maint; Street Maint
Assoc Rules/Info: Pets OK (See Rmrks); NoVsble TrkTrlrRvBt; Rental OK (See Rmks); Clubhouse/Rec Center; Club, Membership Opt; Prof Managed
Existing 1st Loan: Treat as Free&Clear
New Financing: Cash; VA; Conventional
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail; Agency Discl Req
Supplements
Hallway off foyer also has built-in niches for additional display of accents. Entertainment/sitting room area off kitchen has more architectural details with built-in niches, fireplace and entertainment center. Built-in desk and wood cabinetry. Kitchen spacious. Granite top island with range top. Built-in SS appliances. Alcove dinette with door to patio. Windows bringing the outside patio area into the home. Guest bath/powder room has wood vanity, stone counter and designer copper sink. Den/office off the foyer has wood flooring, plantation shutters and built-in cabinetry. Primary bedroom: plantation shutters, wood flooring, coffered ceiling, French doors to patio and is spacious. Primary bath is also spacious. Soaking tub; walk-in shower; double sinks; linen storage; tiled flooring, wrapped tile with decorative tile trim. Hallway has wood storage cabinet. Second bedroom: wood flooring; plantation shutters; mirrored linear closet. Second bathroom: walk-in, wrapped tile shower; wood and granite vanity. Third bedroom: Plantation shutters, carpeted; linear closet. Third bathroom: Tub-shower combination with wrapped tile; wood/granite vanity. Fourth bedroom: Plantation shutters; carpeted; linear closet. Laundry: Wood cabinetry and sink. Garage: Cabinetry including work station; double water tanks; overhead racks; wall racks; epoxy flooring; sink; wall AC  very organized. Backyard paradise: Large pool; with separate spa; mature landscaping; flagstone tile; covered patio; fireplace and grill area off kitchen/kitchenette; side flagstone walkway with paver ledge and landscaping. Multiple rock formations. And: Just completed new landscape sprinkler system; new roof; recent exterior painting; newly painted interior doors and baseboards; new pool and spa heater and motors; new automated pool equipment, plus new style 410 Freon AC equipment.
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width
Master Bedroom18.6018.6018.0018.00
Bedroom 211.0011.0011.9011.90
Bedroom 311.0011.0012.2012.20
Bedroom 412.0012.0013.0013.00
Den12.4012.4013.1013.10
Great Room30.6030.6016.9016.90
Family Room25.5025.5016.7016.70
Kitchen14.8014.8011.0011.00
Breakfast Room9.809.8011.0011.00
Garage 121.1021.1026.0026.00
Garage 220.3020.3010.8010.80

Listing Office: Sonoran Properties Associates

Last Updated: January - 10 - 2023

6841 E RUSSET SKY Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 - MLS# 6477430

Copyright 2023 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Wednesday 8th of February 2023 01:06 PM