$3,195,000
7021 E Stagecoach Pass Road
Carefree, AZ 85377
MLS# 6479446
3 beds  |  3.5 baths


7021 E Stagecoach Pass Road, Carefree, AZ 85377
  1 / 43  
7021 E Stagecoach Pass Road, Carefree, AZ 85377 7021 E Stagecoach Pass Road, Carefree, AZ 85377 7021 E Stagecoach Pass Road, Carefree, AZ 85377 7021 E Stagecoach Pass Road, Carefree, AZ 85377 7021 E Stagecoach Pass Road, Carefree, AZ 85377 7021 E Stagecoach Pass Road, Carefree, AZ 85377 7021 E Stagecoach Pass Road, Carefree, AZ 85377 7021 E Stagecoach Pass Road, Carefree, AZ 85377 7021 E Stagecoach Pass Road, Carefree, AZ 85377 7021 E Stagecoach Pass Road, Carefree, AZ 85377 7021 E Stagecoach Pass Road, Carefree, AZ 85377 7021 E Stagecoach Pass Road, Carefree, AZ 85377 7021 E Stagecoach Pass Road, Carefree, AZ 85377 7021 E Stagecoach Pass Road, Carefree, AZ 85377 7021 E Stagecoach Pass Road, Carefree, AZ 85377 7021 E Stagecoach Pass Road, Carefree, AZ 85377 7021 E Stagecoach Pass Road, Carefree, AZ 85377 7021 E Stagecoach Pass Road, Carefree, AZ 85377 7021 E Stagecoach Pass Road, Carefree, AZ 85377 7021 E Stagecoach Pass Road, Carefree, AZ 85377 7021 E Stagecoach Pass Road, Carefree, AZ 85377 7021 E Stagecoach Pass Road, Carefree, AZ 85377 7021 E Stagecoach Pass Road, Carefree, AZ 85377 7021 E Stagecoach Pass Road, Carefree, AZ 85377 7021 E Stagecoach Pass Road, Carefree, AZ 85377 7021 E Stagecoach Pass Road, Carefree, AZ 85377 7021 E Stagecoach Pass Road, Carefree, AZ 85377 7021 E Stagecoach Pass Road, Carefree, AZ 85377 7021 E Stagecoach Pass Road, Carefree, AZ 85377 7021 E Stagecoach Pass Road, Carefree, AZ 85377 7021 E Stagecoach Pass Road, Carefree, AZ 85377 7021 E Stagecoach Pass Road, Carefree, AZ 85377 7021 E Stagecoach Pass Road, Carefree, AZ 85377 7021 E Stagecoach Pass Road, Carefree, AZ 85377 7021 E Stagecoach Pass Road, Carefree, AZ 85377 7021 E Stagecoach Pass Road, Carefree, AZ 85377 7021 E Stagecoach Pass Road, Carefree, AZ 85377 7021 E Stagecoach Pass Road, Carefree, AZ 85377 7021 E Stagecoach Pass Road, Carefree, AZ 85377 7021 E Stagecoach Pass Road, Carefree, AZ 85377 7021 E Stagecoach Pass Road, Carefree, AZ 85377 7021 E Stagecoach Pass Road, Carefree, AZ 85377 7021 E Stagecoach Pass Road, Carefree, AZ 85377
Open House (02/10/2023 - 12:00 pm - 3:00 pm)

Property Description
Incredible breathtaking views from this fabulous boulder strewn hillside home perched high on Black Mountain! Prestigious location with views of the Boulders STACK & fairways, Pinnacle Peak, Troon Mtn to Camelback Mtn. Gorgeous appointments w/ custom wood cabinetry & doors, vega ceilings, oversized kitchen island, upgraded newer kitchen appliances w/ a mix of flagstone and wood flooring throughout. Two fireplaces, dual in dining/great room and owners suite. New DCS Bar B Que on private balcony. So many views to enjoy from the many windows & patios! New pool and equipment 2021. New AC's 2021. Freshly painted interior & exterior. Elevation & privacy are the key to this home. Covered patios w/ view sitting areas, unobstructed views, awesome mature saguaros on this 1.67 mountainside property.

Details
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2022-10-29
List Price: $3,195,000
Status: Active
Current Price: $3,195,000
List Date: 2022-10-19
Type: ER
Ownership: Fee Simple
Subagents: N
Buyer/Broker: Y
Buyer Broker $/%: %
Comp to Buyer Broker: 2.85
Variable Commission: Y
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: G37
House Number: 7021
Compass: E
Street Name: Stagecoach Pass
St Suffix: Road
City/Town Code: Carefree
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85377
Zip4: 4119
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor's Map #: 87
Assessor's Parcel #: 2
Assessor Number: 216-87-002
Subdivision: CAREFREE 3A AMD
Tax Municipality: Carefree
Taxes: 5263
Tax Year: 2022
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 3
# Bathrooms: 3.5
Approx SQFT: 4555
Price/SqFt: 701.43
Horses: N
Builder Name: Custom
Year Built: 1990
Approx Lot SqFt: 72700
Approx Lot Acres: 1.669
Flood Zone: No
Pool: Private Only
Planned Comm Name: Carefree
Marketing Name: Carefree
Elementary School: Black Mountain Elementary School
Jr. High School: Sonoran Trails Middle School
High School: Cactus Shadows High School
Elementary School District: Cave Creek Unified District
High School District: Cave Creek Unified District
Remarks & Misc
Cross Street: SCOTTSDALE ROAD N OF CAREFREE HWY
Directions: Scottsdale Road turns into Tom Darlington North of Carefree HWAY West to Stagecoach Pass Left up the hill to the property.
Geo Lat: 33.811491
Geo Lon: -111.929433
Legal Info
Township: 5N
Range: 4E
Section: 3
Lot Number: 501
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: Y
Items Updated
Floor Yr Updated: 2021
Floor Partial/Full: Partial
Ht/Cool Yr Updated: 2021
Ht/Cool Partial/Full: Partial
Roof Yr Updated: 2019
Roof Partial/Full: Partial
Kitchen Yr Updated: 2021
Kitchen Partial/Full: Partial
Pool Yr Updated: 2021
Pool Partial/Full: Full
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 3
Total Covered Spaces: 3
Contact Info
List Agent Home Phn: 602-908-9155
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A
Architecture: Santa Barbara/Tuscan
Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Separate Shwr & Tub; Double Sinks; Tub with Jets
Master Bedroom: Split
Additional Bedroom: Other Bdrm Split; Separate Bdrm Exit; Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst; Othr Bdr Walkin Clst; Mstr Bdrm Sitting Rm
Fireplace: 2 Fireplace; Fireplace Living Rm; Fireplace Master Bdr; Two Way Fireplace; Gas Fireplace
Flooring: Carpet; Stone; Wood
Windows: Dual Pane; Mechanical Sun Shds
Pool Features: Private; Heated; Play Pool
Spa: Private; Heated
Dining Area: Formal; Eat-in Kitchen; Breakfast Bar
Kitchen Features: Cook Top Gas; Disposal; Dishwasher; Refrigerator; Wall Oven(s); Multiple Ovens; Pantry; Walk-in Pantry; Kitchen Island
Laundry: Washer Included; Dryer Included; Inside
Other Rooms: Family Room; Great Room; Library-Blt-in Bkcse; Bonus/Game Room; Loft; Separate Workshop
Features: Fix-Up Needs Repair; Skylight(s); Vaulted Ceiling(s); 9+ Flat Ceilings; Wet Bar; Drink Wtr Filter Sys
Technology: Cable TV Avail; High Speed Internet Available; Security Sys Owned
Exterior Features: Patio; Covered Patio(s); Balcony; Storage; Pvt Yrd(s)/Crtyrd(s); Built-in BBQ
Parking Features: Attch'd Gar Cabinets; Electric Door Opener; Extnded Lngth Garage; Separate Strge Area
Construction: Block; Frame - Wood
Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco
Roofing: Built-Up; Tile; Foam
Cooling: Refrigeration; Ceiling Fan(s); Programmable Thmstat
Heating: Natural Gas
Plumbing: Recirculation Pump; Gas Hot Water Heater
Energy/Green Feature: Multi-Zones
Utilities: APS; SW Gas
Water: Pvt Water Company
Sewer: Sewer - Private
Services: City Services
Fencing: Wrought Iron
Property Description: Hillside Lot; City Light View(s); Mountain View(s); North/South Exposure
Landscaping: Desert Front; Desert Back; Auto Timer H2O Front; Auto Timer H2O Back; Irrigation Front; Irrigation Back
Possession: Close of Escrow
Unit Style: All on One Level
Association Fee Incl: No Fees
Assoc Rules/Info: None
Existing 1st Loan: Treat as Free&Clear
New Financing: Cash; Conventional
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail; Agency Discl Req
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width
Master Bedroom26.0026.0013.0013.00
Den13.0013.009.009.00
Bedroom 215.0015.0013.0013.00
Family Room28.0028.0026.0026.00
Bedroom 315.0015.0011.0011.00
Kitchen21.0021.0021.0021.00
Dining Room15.0015.0013.0013.00
Living Room19.0019.0011.0011.00

Listing Office: Realty Executives

Last Updated: February - 07 - 2023

7021 E Stagecoach Pass Road, Carefree, AZ 85377 - MLS# 6479446

Copyright 2023 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Wednesday 8th of February 2023 01:11 PM