$1,400,000
8075 E LONE MOUNTAIN Road
Scottsdale, AZ 85266
MLS# 4728230
Status: Closed
5 beds  |  6 baths  |  6600 sqft


8075 E LONE MOUNTAIN Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85266
  1 / 21  
8075 E LONE MOUNTAIN Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 8075 E LONE MOUNTAIN Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 8075 E LONE MOUNTAIN Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 8075 E LONE MOUNTAIN Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 8075 E LONE MOUNTAIN Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 8075 E LONE MOUNTAIN Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 8075 E LONE MOUNTAIN Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 8075 E LONE MOUNTAIN Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 8075 E LONE MOUNTAIN Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 8075 E LONE MOUNTAIN Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 8075 E LONE MOUNTAIN Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 8075 E LONE MOUNTAIN Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 8075 E LONE MOUNTAIN Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 8075 E LONE MOUNTAIN Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 8075 E LONE MOUNTAIN Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 8075 E LONE MOUNTAIN Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 8075 E LONE MOUNTAIN Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 8075 E LONE MOUNTAIN Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 8075 E LONE MOUNTAIN Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 8075 E LONE MOUNTAIN Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 8075 E LONE MOUNTAIN Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85266

Property Description
***WHISPER ROCK VIEWS*** This stunning turn key truly one of a kind custom southwest contemporary is like a living canvas! The privacy and sweeping mountain views are spectacular! Situated on 4.38 acres! State of the art appliances fit for the most discriminating chef highlight the kitchen. Each of the five bedrooms has ensuites, private balconies and views. The second floor entertainment room has a two-way open fireplace, exposed wood beams, massive circular bar, convenience of an elevator & dumb waiter and wiring for multiple flat panel TVs and sound system (CONTROL 4 ALL SOLD SEPARATELY). This house is now a bargain and negotiations done for you at current 2012 appraisal and half of owner's cost to build-! 4th bay of garage converted to storage for big boy toys!

Details
Documents
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2012-10-23
List Price: $1,400,000
Status: Closed
Current Price: $1,300,000
List Date: 2012-03-10
Type: ER
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: H37
House Number: 8075
Compass: E
Street Name: LONE MOUNTAIN
St Suffix: Road
City/Town Code: Scottsdale
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85266
Zip4: 1905
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor's Map #: 65
Assessor's Parcel #: 1
Assessor Parcel Ltr: H
Assessor Number: 216-65-001-H
Subdivision: N/A
Tax Municipality: Scottsdale
Taxes: 5824.2
Tax Year: 2011
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Exterior Stories: 2
# of Interior Levels: 2
# Bedrooms: 5
# Bathrooms: 6
Approx SQFT: 6600
Price/SqFt: 196.96
Horses: N
Model: CUSTOM
Builder Name: WM Grace
Year Built: 2009
Approx Lot SqFt: 190792
Pool: Private Only
Planned Comm Name: CUSTOM 4.38 acres
Marketing Name: Whisper Rock Views
Elementary School: Black Mountain Elementary School
High School: Cactus Shadows High School
Elem School Dist #: 093 - Cave Creek Unified District
High School Dist #: 093 - Cave Creek Unified District
Remarks & Misc
Cross Street: Pima and Lone Mountain Rd
Directions: North on Pima, West on Lone Mountain, 1st left after Black Cross Road.
Geo Lat: 33.77026
Geo Lon: -111.906874
Status Change Info
Off Market Date: 2012-09-28
Under Contract Date: 2012-07-23
Close of Escrow Date: 2012-10-22
Sold Price: 1300000
Legal Info
Township: 5N
Range: 4E
Section: 24
Lot Number: n/a
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: N
HOA 2 Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: $
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: Y
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 4
Total Covered Spaces: 4
Sold Info
Loan Type: Cash
Payment Type: Other
Closing Cost Split: Normal - N
Buyer Concess $/%: %
Seller Concess $/%: %
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A; Short Sale Aprvl Req
Architecture: Territorial/Santa Fe; Spanish; Contemporary
Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Separate Shwr & Tub; Double Sinks; Tub with Jets; Other (See Remarks)
Master Bedroom: Split; Downstairs
Additional Bedroom: Other Bdrm Split; 2 Master Bdrms; Other Bdrm Dwnstrs; Separate Bdrm Exit; Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst; Othr Bdr Walkin Clst; Mstr Bdrm Sitting Rm
Fireplace: 3+ Fireplace; Fireplace Family Rm; Fireplace Master Bdr; Two Way Fireplace; Gas Fireplace
Flooring: Stone; Wood
Windows: Sunscreen(s)
Pool Features: Private
Spa: Private; Heated
Community Features: Gated Community
Dining Area: Formal; Eat-in Kitchen; Breakfast Room
Kitchen Features: Range/Oven Gas; Cook Top Gas; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Refrigerator; Reverse Osmosis; Wall Oven(s); Multiple Ovens; Pantry; Walk-in Pantry; Granite Countertops; Kitchen Island
Laundry: Wshr/Dry HookUp Only; Inside; Other; See Remarks
Basement Description: None
Other Rooms: Family Room; Great Room; Library-Blt-in Bkcse; Bonus/Game Room; Media Room
Features: Vaulted Ceiling(s); Central Vacuum; Wet Bar; Fire Sprinklers; Elevator; Other; See Remarks
Technology: 3+ Exist Tele Lines; Pre-Wire Srnd Snd; Cable TV Avail; HighSpd Intrnt Aval; Ntwrk Wrng Multi Rms; Security Sys Owned; Smart Home System
Exterior Features: Patio; Covered Patio(s); Balcony; Built-in BBQ
Parking Features: Electric Door Opener; Golf Cart Garage; Separate Strge Area; Side Vehicle Entry
Construction: Block
Const - Finish: Painted; Stone
Construction Status: Complete Spec Home
Roofing: Foam; Other (See Remarks)
Cooling: Refrigeration; Ceiling Fan(s)
Heating: Natural Gas
Energy/Green Feature: Multi-Zones
Utilities: APS; SW Gas
Water: City Water
Sewer: Septic Tank; Septic in & Cnctd
Fencing: None
Property Description: Hillside Lot; Cul-De-Sac Lot; City Light View(s); Mountain View(s); North/South Exposure
Landscaping: Desert Back
Possession: Close of Escrow
Association Fee Incl: No Fees
Assoc Rules/Info: Not Managed
Existing 1st Loan: Conventional
New Financing: Cash; Conventional
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail; Agency Discl Req
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width
Master Bedroom25.0025.0019.0019.00
Bedroom 218.0018.0014.0014.00
Bedroom 316.0016.0014.0014.00
Bedroom 417.0017.0013.0013.00
Bedroom 515.0015.0014.0014.00
Family Room22.0022.0019.0019.00
Living Room22.0022.0019.0019.00
Dining Room14.0014.0011.0011.00
Kitchen22.0022.0016.0016.00
Bonus Room35.0035.0027.0027.00

Listing Office: RE/MAX Excalibur

Last Updated: August - 11 - 2021

8075 E LONE MOUNTAIN Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 - MLS# 4728230

Copyright 2021 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Monday 20th of September 2021 07:46 PM