$1,680,000
10737 E SCOPA Trail
Scottsdale, AZ 85262
MLS# 6646910
5 beds  |  4.5 baths


10737 E SCOPA Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85262
  1 / 102  
10737 E SCOPA Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 10737 E SCOPA Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 10737 E SCOPA Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 10737 E SCOPA Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 10737 E SCOPA Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 10737 E SCOPA Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 10737 E SCOPA Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 10737 E SCOPA Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 10737 E SCOPA Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 10737 E SCOPA Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 10737 E SCOPA Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 10737 E SCOPA Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 10737 E SCOPA Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 10737 E SCOPA Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 10737 E SCOPA Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 10737 E SCOPA Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 10737 E SCOPA Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 10737 E SCOPA Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 10737 E SCOPA Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 10737 E SCOPA Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 10737 E SCOPA Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 10737 E SCOPA Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 10737 E SCOPA Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 10737 E SCOPA Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 10737 E SCOPA Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 10737 E SCOPA Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 10737 E SCOPA Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 10737 E SCOPA Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 10737 E SCOPA Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 10737 E SCOPA Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 10737 E SCOPA Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 10737 E SCOPA Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 10737 E SCOPA Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 10737 E SCOPA Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 10737 E SCOPA Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 10737 E SCOPA Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 10737 E SCOPA Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 10737 E SCOPA Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 10737 E SCOPA Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 10737 E SCOPA Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 10737 E SCOPA Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 10737 E SCOPA Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 10737 E SCOPA Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 10737 E SCOPA Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 10737 E SCOPA Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 10737 E SCOPA Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 10737 E SCOPA Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 10737 E SCOPA Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 10737 E SCOPA Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 10737 E SCOPA Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 10737 E SCOPA Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 10737 E SCOPA Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 10737 E SCOPA Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 10737 E SCOPA Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 10737 E SCOPA Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 10737 E SCOPA Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 10737 E SCOPA Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 10737 E SCOPA Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 10737 E SCOPA Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 10737 E SCOPA Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 10737 E SCOPA Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 10737 E SCOPA Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 10737 E SCOPA Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 10737 E SCOPA Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 10737 E SCOPA Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 10737 E SCOPA Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 10737 E SCOPA Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 10737 E SCOPA Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 10737 E SCOPA Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 10737 E SCOPA Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 10737 E SCOPA Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 10737 E SCOPA Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 10737 E SCOPA Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 10737 E SCOPA Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 10737 E SCOPA Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 10737 E SCOPA Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 10737 E SCOPA Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 10737 E SCOPA Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 10737 E SCOPA Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 10737 E SCOPA Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 10737 E SCOPA Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 10737 E SCOPA Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 10737 E SCOPA Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 10737 E SCOPA Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 10737 E SCOPA Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 10737 E SCOPA Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 10737 E SCOPA Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 10737 E SCOPA Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 10737 E SCOPA Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 10737 E SCOPA Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 10737 E SCOPA Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 10737 E SCOPA Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 10737 E SCOPA Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 10737 E SCOPA Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 10737 E SCOPA Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 10737 E SCOPA Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 10737 E SCOPA Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 10737 E SCOPA Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 10737 E SCOPA Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 10737 E SCOPA Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 10737 E SCOPA Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 10737 E SCOPA Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85262

Property Description
Opportunity to own this beautiful, single level Mirabel Village home with sweeping mountain vistas and city light views. 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath, split floorplan features a huge master suite with outdoor access, expansive bath and dual closets. Travertine floors and carpet in all the right places. Custom wood beam ceilings. Courtyard entry gives access to guest casita with full bath. Eat in kitchen features updated appliances (2023), granite countertops, and views! Large backyard with gas fireplace and covered patio. One bedroom has been converted to a media room with tiers for seating, but could easily be converted back to a bedroom if desired. Generous garage with epoxy floors and lots of storage. Solar panels owned. Must see!

Details
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2024-01-06
List Price: $1,680,000
Status: Active
Current Price: $1,680,000
List Date: 2024-01-02
Type: ER
Ownership: Fee Simple
Co-Ownership (Fractional) Agreement YN: No
Subagents: N
Buyer/Broker: Y
Buyer Broker $/%: %
Comp to Buyer Broker: 2.5
Variable Commission: N
Location, Tax & Legal
House Number: 10737
Compass: E
Street Name: SCOPA
St Suffix: Trail
City/Town Code: Scottsdale
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85262
Zip4: 3587
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor's Map #: 60
Assessor's Parcel #: 859
Assessor Number: 219-60-859
Legal Description (Abbrev): LOT 7 MIRABEL VILLAGE 3 MCR 069001
Subdivision: MIRABEL VILLAGE 3
Tax Municipality: Scottsdale
Taxes: 3476
Tax Year: 2023
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 5
# Bathrooms: 4.5
Approx SQFT: 4521
Price/SqFt: 371.6
Guest House SqFt: 300
Horses: N
Model: Plan 6
Builder Name: Meritage
Year Built: 2014
Approx Lot SqFt: 46298
Approx Lot Acres: 1.063
Flood Zone: No
Pool: None
Elementary School: Black Mountain Elementary School
Jr. High School: Sonoran Trails Middle School
High School: Cactus Shadows High School
Elementary School District: Cave Creek Unified District
High School District: Cave Creek Unified District
Remarks & Misc
Cross Street: Cave Creek Road & Lone Mountain Parkway
Directions: From Pima turn right on Cave Creek Road. Turn right on Lone Mountain Parkway. Turn Left on N 108th Street. Go through the gate, then turn left on Scopa Trail.
Geo Lat: 33.83291
Geo Lon: -111.846769
Legal Info
Township: 6N
Range: 5E
Section: 28
Lot Number: 7
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: Y
HOA Disclosure/Addendum Affirmation: Yes
HOA Transfer Fee: 400
HOA Fee: 305
HOA Paid Frequency: Quarterly
HOA Name: Monterey at Mirabel
HOA Telephone: (480) 941-1077
Special Assessment HOA: No
HOA 2 Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Improvement/Impact Fee $/%: $
Com Facilities Distr: N
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Ttl Mthly Fee Equiv: 101.67
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: Y
Items Updated
Floor Yr Updated: 2023
Floor Partial/Full: Partial
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 3
Total Covered Spaces: 3
Cooling
HVAC SEER Rating: 13
Solar Panels
Ownership: Owned Outright
Showing Notification Methods
Showing Service: Aligned Showings
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A
Architecture: Santa Barbara/Tuscan
Master Bathroom: Separate Shwr & Tub; Double Sinks; Private Toilet Room
Master Bedroom: Split
Additional Bedroom: Separate Bedroom Exit; Master Bedroom Walk-in Closet
Fireplace: Fireplace Family Rm; Gas Fireplace; Exterior Fireplace
Flooring: Carpet; Stone; Wood
Windows: Dual Pane; Low-E; Tinted Windows; Vinyl Frame
Pool Features: No Pool
Spa: None
Community Features: Biking/Walking Path; Gated Community
Dining Area: Formal; Eat-in Kitchen; Breakfast Room
Kitchen Features: Cook Top Gas; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Refrigerator; Wall Oven(s); Pantry; Walk-in Pantry; Granite Countertops; Kitchen Island
Laundry: Washer Included; Dryer Included
Other Rooms: Family Room; Guest Qtrs-Sep Entrn; Media Room
Features: 9+ Flat Ceilings; Fire Sprinklers; No Interior Steps
Technology: Cable TV Avail; High Speed Internet Available; Security Sys Owned
Exterior Features: Covered Patio(s); Private Street(s); Pvt Yrd(s)/Crtyrd(s); Separate Guest House
Parking Features: Attch'd Gar Cabinets; Electric Door Opener
Construction: Frame - Wood
Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco
Roofing: Tile
Cooling: Refrigeration; Ceiling Fan(s)
Heating: Natural Gas
Plumbing: Recirculation Pump; Gas Hot Water Heater
Energy/Green Feature: Solar Panels; Multi-Zones
Utilities: APS; SW Gas
Water: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Public
Services: City Services
Fencing: Block
Property Description: Cul-De-Sac Lot; City Light View(s); Mountain View(s)
Landscaping: Desert Front; Desert Back
Showing Notification Methods: Text; Phone Call
Lockbox Type: Supra (ARMLS)
Possession: Close of Escrow
Association Fee Incl: Common Area Maint; Street Maint
Assoc Rules/Info: Pets OK (See Rmrks); No Visible Truck Trailer RV Boat
Existing 1st Loan: Treat as Free&Clear
Existing 1st Ln Trms: Non Assumable
New Financing: Cash; Conventional
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail; Agency Discl Req
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width
Master Bedroom24.0024.0019.0019.00
Living Room15.0015.0015.0015.00
Kitchen16.0016.0016.0016.00
Dining Room15.0015.0014.0014.00
Family Room16.0016.0018.0018.00
Bedroom 212.0012.0013.0013.00
Bedroom 312.0012.0012.0012.00
Bedroom 417.0017.0012.0012.00

Listing Office: American Realty Brokers

Last Updated: May - 21 - 2024

10737 E SCOPA Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 - MLS# 6646910

Copyright 2024 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Thursday 23rd of May 2024 10:22 PM