$2,850,000
11737 E DESERT TRAIL Road
Scottsdale, AZ 85259
MLS# 6483328
Status: Pending
4 beds  |  5.5 baths

 | 

11737 E DESERT TRAIL Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85259
  1 / 52  
11737 E DESERT TRAIL Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 11737 E DESERT TRAIL Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 11737 E DESERT TRAIL Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 11737 E DESERT TRAIL Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 11737 E DESERT TRAIL Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 11737 E DESERT TRAIL Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 11737 E DESERT TRAIL Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 11737 E DESERT TRAIL Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 11737 E DESERT TRAIL Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 11737 E DESERT TRAIL Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 11737 E DESERT TRAIL Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 11737 E DESERT TRAIL Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 11737 E DESERT TRAIL Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 11737 E DESERT TRAIL Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 11737 E DESERT TRAIL Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 11737 E DESERT TRAIL Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 11737 E DESERT TRAIL Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 11737 E DESERT TRAIL Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 11737 E DESERT TRAIL Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 11737 E DESERT TRAIL Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 11737 E DESERT TRAIL Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 11737 E DESERT TRAIL Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 11737 E DESERT TRAIL Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 11737 E DESERT TRAIL Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 11737 E DESERT TRAIL Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 11737 E DESERT TRAIL Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 11737 E DESERT TRAIL Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 11737 E DESERT TRAIL Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 11737 E DESERT TRAIL Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 11737 E DESERT TRAIL Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 11737 E DESERT TRAIL Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 11737 E DESERT TRAIL Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 11737 E DESERT TRAIL Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 11737 E DESERT TRAIL Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 11737 E DESERT TRAIL Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 11737 E DESERT TRAIL Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 11737 E DESERT TRAIL Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 11737 E DESERT TRAIL Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 11737 E DESERT TRAIL Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 11737 E DESERT TRAIL Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 11737 E DESERT TRAIL Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 11737 E DESERT TRAIL Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 11737 E DESERT TRAIL Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 11737 E DESERT TRAIL Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 11737 E DESERT TRAIL Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 11737 E DESERT TRAIL Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 11737 E DESERT TRAIL Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 11737 E DESERT TRAIL Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 11737 E DESERT TRAIL Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 11737 E DESERT TRAIL Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 11737 E DESERT TRAIL Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 11737 E DESERT TRAIL Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85259

Property Description
The moment you walk through the front door, your eyes are drawn to the view of Camelback Mountain & the Phoenix Valley. Soaring ceilings & expansive windows invite you into the living space filled with natural light & exquisite contemporary décor. Entertain in style in the elegant formal dining room or enjoy casual gatherings in the spacious family room that is open to the gourmet kitchen & breakfast room. A wall of sliding glass doors opens from the family room to the private covered patio. A negative edge pool with water & fire features, spa & fireplace provide endless opportunities to enjoy Arizona's outdoor lifestyle, amazing sunsets, and incredible vista views. The large master suite features a cozy gas fireplace & captivating views from the wall of sliding glass doors. A luxurious

Details
Documents
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2022-12-06
List Price: $2,850,000
Status: Pending
Current Price: $2,850,000
List Date: 2022-10-18
Type: ER
Ownership: Fee Simple
Subagents: N
Buyer/Broker: Y
Buyer Broker $/%: %
Comp to Buyer Broker: 3
Variable Commission: N
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: L39
House Number: 11737
Compass: E
Street Name: DESERT TRAIL
St Suffix: Road
City/Town Code: Scottsdale
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85259
Zip4: 2738
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor's Map #: 21
Assessor's Parcel #: 238
Assessor Number: 217-21-238
Legal Description (Abbrev): ANCALA NORTH PHASE THREE PART 1B
Subdivision: ANCALA
Tax Municipality: Scottsdale
Taxes: 11581
Tax Year: 2022
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 4
# Bathrooms: 5.5
Approx SQFT: 5349
Price/SqFt: 532.81
Horses: N
Builder Name: Custom
Year Built: 1999
Approx Lot SqFt: 26190
Approx Lot Acres: 0.601
Flood Zone: No
Pool: Both Private & Community
Elementary School: Anasazi Elementary
Jr. High School: Mountainside Middle School
High School: Desert Mountain Elementary
Elementary School District: Scottsdale Unified District
High School District: Scottsdale Unified District
Remarks & Misc
Cross Street: VIA LINDA & 118TH ST.
Directions: North on 118th St thru guard gate to Paradise Dr. Right on Paradise to 118th Way. Left on 118th Way then second right to stay on 118th Way. Left on Desert Trail to home on left.
Geo Lat: 33.602588
Geo Lon: -111.827482
Status Change Info
Off Market Date: 2022-12-06
Under Contract Date: 2022-11-25
Legal Info
Township: 3N
Range: 5E
Section: 15
Lot Number: 166
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: Y
HOA Disclosure/Addendum Affirmation: Yes
HOA Fee: 470
HOA Paid Frequency: Quarterly
HOA Name: ANCALA
HOA Telephone: 480-661-1066
HOA Management Company: AAM
HOA Management Phone: 602-957-9191
Special Assessment HOA: No
HOA 2 Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Improvement/Impact Fee $/%: $
Cap Improvement/Impact Fee 2 $/%: $
Prepaid Association Fees HOA: 470
Disclosure Fees HOA: 400
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee 2 Y/N: N
Ttl Mthly Fee Equiv: 156.67
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: Y
Items Updated
Ht/Cool Yr Updated: 2018
Ht/Cool Partial/Full: Full
Roof Yr Updated: 2019
Roof Partial/Full: Partial
Kitchen Yr Updated: 2021
Kitchen Partial/Full: Partial
Bath(s) Yr Updated: 2015
Bath(s) Partial/Full: Partial
Pool Yr Updated: 2014
Pool Partial/Full: Partial
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 4
Slab Parking Spaces: 3
Total Covered Spaces: 4
Cooling
HVAC SEER Rating: 18
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A
Architecture: Contemporary
Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Separate Shwr & Tub; Double Sinks; Private Toilet Room; Tub with Jets
Master Bedroom: Split
Additional Bedroom: Other Bdrm Split; Separate Bdrm Exit; Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst; Othr Bdr Walkin Clst; Mstr Bdrm Sitting Rm
Fireplace: 3+ Fireplace; Fireplace Family Rm; Fireplace Master Bdr; Gas Fireplace; Exterior Fireplace
Flooring: Carpet; Stone
Windows: Sunscreen(s); Dual Pane; Mechanical Sun Shds
Pool Features: Private; Heated
Spa: Private; Heated
Community Features: Children's Playgrnd; Clubhouse/Rec Room; Comm Tennis Court(s); Community Pool; Community Pool Htd; Community Spa; Community Spa Htd; Gated Community; Golf Course; Guarded Entry; On-Site Guard; Workout Facility
Dining Area: Formal; Breakfast Bar; Breakfast Room
Kitchen Features: Cook Top Elec; Gas Stub for Range; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Refrigerator; Reverse Osmosis; Wall Oven(s); Multiple Ovens; Pantry; Walk-in Pantry; Granite Countertops; Kitchen Island
Laundry: Washer Included; Dryer Included; Inside
Other Rooms: Family Room; Exercise/Sauna Room
Features: Skylight(s); 9+ Flat Ceilings; Central Vacuum; Wet Bar; Fire Sprinklers; Water Softener Owned
Technology: 3+ Exist Tele Lines; Pre-Wire Srnd Snd; Cable TV Avail; High Speed Internet Available; Security Sys Owned
Exterior Features: Patio; Covered Patio(s); Private Street(s); Misting System; Built-in BBQ
Parking Features: Attch'd Gar Cabinets; Dir Entry frm Garage; Electric Door Opener; Side Vehicle Entry
Road Responsibility: Private Maintained Road
Construction: Frame - Wood
Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco; Stone
Roofing: Built-Up; Foam
Cooling: Refrigeration; Ceiling Fan(s); Programmable Thmstat
Heating: Natural Gas
Plumbing: Gas Hot Water Heater
Energy/Green Feature: Multi-Zones
Utilities: APS; SW Gas
Water: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Public; Sewer in & Cnctd
Services: City Services
Fencing: Wrought Iron; Block
Property Description: Hillside Lot; City Light View(s); Mountain View(s)
Landscaping: Desert Front; Desert Back; Yrd Wtring Sys Front; Yrd Wtring Sys Back; Auto Timer H2O Front; Auto Timer H2O Back
Possession: By Agreement
Association Fee Incl: Common Area Maint; Street Maint
Assoc Rules/Info: Pets OK (See Rmrks); NoVsble TrkTrlrRvBt; Rental OK (See Rmks); Clubhouse/Rec Center; Club, Membership Opt; Prof Managed
Existing 1st Loan: Treat as Free&Clear
New Financing: Cash; Conventional
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail; Agency Discl Req
Supplements
master bath with jacuzzi tub, walk-thru shower & dual vanities adjoins a fitness room & sauna. Two ensuite bedrooms with individual climate control are split from the master suite & share a private patio. The large den/office with ensuite bath can be used as a 4th bedroom. Tastefully decorated & impeccably maintained, this lightly lived in single level home in prestigious Ancala Country Club is the perfect desert retreat. Most furnishings are available on a separate bill of sale. Nestled in the shadows of Scottsdale's majestic McDowell Mountains with breathtaking views of the Phoenix Valley, Ancala offers an unparalleled lifestyle experience. The Ancala Country Club golf course and clubhouse are the centerpiece to this prestigious guard-gated community. In addition to the championship golf course, considered to be one of the best in the state, club amenities include lighted tennis courts, state of the art fitness center, community pool, dining & year-round social events. Country Club membership is optional.
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width
Master Bedroom20.0020.0024.0024.00
Bedroom 216.0016.0012.0012.00
Bedroom 316.0016.0012.0012.00
Bedroom 414.0014.0012.0012.00
Living Room20.0020.0018.0018.00
Dining Room16.0016.0014.0014.00
Family Room30.0030.0024.0024.00
Kitchen20.0020.0015.0015.00
Bonus Room15.0015.0015.0015.00

Listing Office: Arizona Best Real Estate

Last Updated: December - 06 - 2022

11737 E DESERT TRAIL Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 - MLS# 6483328

Copyright 2021 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Thursday 8th of December 2022 02:05 PM